GML Capital LLP is a private investment advisory and management firm, specializing in emerging markets. GML was established in 1983 and since 1996 has advised and managed funds invested primarily in emerging market high yield credit, special situations and trade finance.
CreditInfo Georgia
CreditInfo Georgia specializes in credit information and the provision of information essential to the decision-making processes of banks, leasing companies and other organizations that lend money, provide services and goods in credit.
GIA Georgia
GIA - Global Investment Advisors is an American-Georgian joint venture formed in 2005 to provide credit-related financial services to Georgian governments, corporations and banks.
Gross Energy Group
Gross Energy Group was established in 2007. Founder members are famous energy specialists, engineers and executives. The team members are of long-standing reputation and have a long and successful experience in research, designing, construction, monitoring and management of energy projects.
EPI (Economic Prosperity Initiative programme)
The goal of the Economic Prosperity Initiative Project is to promote private sector development in Georgia and increase competition in business. The USAID-funded 4 year project , with USD 40 million budget, will help the Georgian companies and agricultural enterprises to raise their competitiveness.
REAP (Restoring Efficiency to Agriculture Production)
REAP, funded by USAID and implemented by CNFA, is designed to increase income and employment in rural areas by delivering firm-level investment and technical assistance to expand the operation of existing smallholder farmers and rural enterprises.
EBRD - BAS (Business Advisory Services Programme)
EBRD financed proggramme, BAS enables micro, small and medium-sized enterprises (MSMEs) to access a diverse range of consulting services by facilitating projects with local consultants on a cost sharing basis.
Georgia and Asia- Africa Chamber of Commerce, aka GAACC was officially established by “International Relations Centre” in 2017. GAACC has been designed to unify and connect successful people from Asia and Africa. GAACC is a nonprofit organization, which provides an excellent platform for different business operators to share their experiences and develop strong relationships.