Alliance Group Capital (AGC) - established in 2006 is a consulting and investment company, which offers strategic advisory and capital raising services to firms interested in effective business management and investment opportunities. Throughout its operation, AGC has established strong cooperation with leading Georgian banks and has gained credibility as a reliable and solid partner for international investment funds, financial institutions and private entities.
AGC’s goal is to invest in the companies and projects in Georgia that have substantial potential to become market leaders. The team of professional experts offers the most optimal and sustainable solutions for long-term development in accordance with individual customer needs and requirements.
In 2014, AGC became the first investment and consulting company from the Caucasus that joined international M&A network, GLOBASLCOPE Partners. Through membership at international M&A network, AGC can assist local companies in acquisition, divestment, sale, restructuring, international joint ventures or licensing initiatives.