04.03.2015 - Alliance Group Capital conducted training for GASA employees
Alliance Group Capital has formed a long-lasting cooperation with Georgian Avian Service Agency (GASA) to conduct various personnel trainings and development seminars for GASA employees.
The personal trainer, Ms. Tatia Turashvili from Alliance Group Capital will conduct a variety of trainings on personal development and success orientation, motivation, time management, quality service and sales.
At this stage, training on success orientation is conducted for GASA's employees. As a result of training, the participants will understand their life goals and motivation, realize their own strengths and resources. The participants will be able to effectively manage their own personal life and work environment, plan their own development strategy and improve work - personal life balance.
The company GASA established in 2010 is a general commercial agent of the Pegasus airlines to Georgia as well as the official representative of German railway operator - Deutsche Bahn, Israeli airlines - ARKIA and Arabian airlines - Air Arabia.
Alliance Group Capital offers business trainings to legal as well as private individuals. The aim of the business trainings is to help employees to improve and develop their professional skills based on the modern management principles, accelerate and motivated employee behavior to advance individual and team work spirit and master self-efficiency techniques.