M. Kostava str. 47/57, 0179, Tbilisi, Georgia
AGC on International Business Forum – Emerging Markets Economy: Prospects & Challenges
Alliance Group Capital took part in the International Investment Forum that was held on 19th of June, 2019 for the fourth time in Tbilisi and was organized by JSC BIA and Alliance Group Holding.
BIA Forum 2019 brought together Former Soviet Countries (FSU) leaders from leading sectors to highlight investment opportunities in each country, prospective investors and IFIs to get better insight of doing business in FSU environment and high-rank experts to share experience how to accelerate economic development via wealth management and family offices.
The forum stakeholder landscape encompassed high-level participants from the regional investment community, including heads of government, ministers, executives of global companies, sovereign wealth fund managers, heads of investment promotion agencies, international organizations, diplomatic missions and various association representatives.
The following topics were discussed during the panel sessions, forum and B2B meetings: