M. Kostava str. 47/57, 0179, Tbilisi, Georgia
Gocha Nikolaishvili is an Investment Professional who joined Alliance Group Capital since February 2019 on the position of Head of Mergers & Acquisitions and Advisory.
He is leading the team of professionals, managing M&A, Advisory and Real Estate Brokerage Investment Portfolio. He is socially responsible person volunteering as a Co-Founder of Georgian Venture Capital Association (GVCA) and Founder, CEO at Precursory CFA Society Georgia named by Georgian Society of Investment Professionals (GSIP).
Gocha resided from Toronto where he was Partner Consultant at Destination Canada International Consultancy. He also served Blockchain Technology based Venture as an Outsourced CFO and Audi and Volkswagen Auto Finance Projects as a Senior Financial Analyst in Greater Toronto Area, Canada. He has 7 years of hands-on experience on various managerial positions. Gocha worked in financial services industry including 5 years at Societe Generale. He also served Government Intermediary Agrifund - APMA as a Head of Project Analytics and advised Executives in decision making. Gocha also has working experience at Swiss and Arabic Venture Capital Funds as a Country Manager and Representative Partner.
In addition to dozens of completed practical learning programs in Strategic Management, Finance, Investments and various business fields, Gocha holds Canadian MBA from Vancouver Island University and BBA Diploma from Caucasus School of Business.