M. Kostava str. 47/57, 0179, Tbilisi, Georgia
Marita Kochlamazashvili joined Alliance Group Capital team as a full-time Manager M&A and Advisory in 2019. Beginning in 2017, she was part-time investment manager at AGC focusing on M&A projects in the field of agriculture and real estate. During 2017-2019, Marita was managing Leasing Companies Association of Georgia.
Prior to her joining, she gained over 5 years’ experience in the agricultural sector while working at the Ministry of Agriculture of Georgia (Agricultural Project Management Agency) at the different managerial positions.
Marita earned a Bachelor Business Administration degree, major in Finance from Caucasus School of Business and later, with distinction obtained the Master’s degree of Business Administration from Grenoble Graduate School of Business, Grenoble, France – major in Management Consulting.