8a, P. Melikishvili str. 0179, Tbilisi, Georgia
Alliance Group Capital (AGC) - established in 2006 is a consulting and investment company, which offers strategic advisory and capital raising services to firms interested in investment opportunities and reaching optimum efficiency of operations. Throughout its operations, AGC has established strong cooperation with leading Georgian banks and has gained credibility as a reliable and solid partner for international investment funds, financial institutions and private entities. Alliance Group Capital has a key role in developing strategic connections between companies and the foreign investors.
The business model of the company is unique. AGC’s mission is to invest in the companies and projects in Georgia that have substantial potential to become market leaders and support the fast development of the economy. The team of professional experts offers the most optimal and sustainable solutions for long-term development in accordance with individual customer needs and requirements. Being an innovator in the investment and consulting sectors, AGC started to develop M&A (Mergers and Acquisitions) industry in Georgia by attracting international investors and implementing M&A business practices. In 2014, AGC became the first investment and consulting company from the Caucasus that joined one of the famous international M&A network, GLOBASLCOPE Partners. Membership of GLOBASLCOPE, enables AGC to assist local companies in acquisition, divestment, sale, restructuring, international joint ventures or licensing initiatives.
Alliance Group Capital partners with the following reputed international funds and organizations:
• London-based private investment advisory and management firm, GML Capital LLP specializing in emerging markets;
• Member of international M&A network, GLOBALSCOPE
• Global Investment Advisors, Inc. (GIA) - a credit rating advisory service provider;
• International financial and investment funds, targeting CIS, Central and Eastern European countries;
• Business Advisory Services (BAS) programme, funded by European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD).
Alliance Group Capital is a subsidiary company of JSC Alliance Group Holding, established in 2005 by Georgian, American and European shareholders. The company manages subsidiary companies with diversified core businesses in Finance, Investment, Consulting, Business Information, Leasing, Real Estate, Education and Energy sectors.