8a, P. Melikishvili str. 0179, Tbilisi, Georgia
Alliance Group Capital selected as Access to Finance participant by EPI
Alliance Group Capital (AGC) was selected among seven leading consulting companies in Georgia as a participant of Access to Finance project run by Economic Prosperity Initiative (EPI) Program, funded by USAID. The program aims to facilitate access to consulting services for private businesses in order to attract funds and ensure its proper utilization.
The representative of AGC, Tamar Tsitskishvili, Investment Analyst, has attended events organized by EPI in Tbilisi, Telavi and Batumi. During the meetings, Tamar presented the services offered by the company and negotiated with various businesses and the representatives of commercial Banks. Within the Access to Finance program, the meetings were held with local business representatives in Batumi, at the Ministry of Agriculture of Adjara, Chamber of Commerce of Adjara and Batumi Invest.
Alliance Group Capital has already implemented a successful consulting project for logistic company within the Access to Finance project. Currently, the company is finalizing another project, assisting the client in developing the business plan and facilitating access to funds for the acquiring fixed assets.
"Events organized with the frame of EPI project helps us to meet directly our perspective clients, increases awareness about our services and products and inform businesses how close partnership with consulting companies can assist them in achieving their goals more quickly and effectivelyā€¯, - said Tamar Tsitskishvili.