8a, P. Melikishvili str. 0179, Tbilisi, Georgia
AG Capital completed another successful project
Alliance Group Capital has provided consulting service to an entrepreneur Alexander Sigua within Economic Proseprity Initiative (EPI) financial and advisoy project, funded by USAID.
AGC has prepared business development plan, according to which Alliance Group Leasing has financed the purchase of the asset. Alexander Sigua runs a transportation business, transporting containers from Poti port to three main directions - in Tbilisi, Yerevan, Baku. The client runs two specialized containers. For the further expansion of his business, he managed to purchase additional set with the help of AGC and AGL.
Within USAID Economic Prosperity Initiative Project (EPI), Alliance Group Capital has been providing consulting services to perspective companies that are interested in attracting local financing and have solid potential to raise finance by assisting them in developing investment proposals to attract additional financial resources for future development.